Colorado Audit and Canvass Schedules

Here is the information I was able to get from the Colorado counties about their schedules for post election audit and canvass board  meetings to certify the 2016 General Election.

Table 1. Post Election Audit & Canvass Board Meeteings for 2016 General Election (Date order)

audit audit date audit time alt audit date canvass date canvas time
Eagle 10-Nov 8:30A 17-Nov
Broomfield 11-Nov 9a 21-Nov 9A
Boulder 14-Nov 9A 11/15,16 22-Nov 1:30P
Hinsdale 15-Nov 10A 15-Nov 10A
Douglas 16-Nov 9A 17-Nov 23-Nov 9A
La Plata 16-Nov 9A 16-Nov 9a
Phillips 16-Nov 9a 16-Nov 9a
Custer 17-Nov 9a 17-Nov
Lincoln 17-Nov 9A 17-Nov 9A
Alamosa 17-Nov 17-Nov
Baca 17-Nov 17-Nov
Cheyenne 17-Nov 18-Nov 21-Nov 4P
Clear Creek 17-Nov 18-Nov b4 11/22
Kit Carson 17-Nov 18-Nov 17-Nov
Routt 17-Nov 17-Nov 5p
Gilpin 18-Nov 10A 18-Nov 10a
Sedgwick 18-Nov 2p 18-Nov 2p
Prowers 18-Nov 8:30A 21-Nov 18-Nov 8:30A
Montezuma 21-Nov 22-Nov 11/21/2016
Mesa 21-Nov 8:30a 21-Nov 8:30A
Delta 22-Nov 9A 22-Nov 9a
Rio Blanco 22-Nov 22-Nov 4p
Weld 22-Nov 23-Nov 23-Nov
Jefferson 23-Nov 9A 23-Nov 9A
Ouray 23-Nov 9a 23-Nov 9a
Mineral 23-Nov 23-Nov
Morgan < 11/25 < 11/25
Denver 11/21+ 11/21+
Dolores N/A 17-Nov 9A
Arapahoe tba tba
Fremont TBD TBD
Logan tbd tbd
Pueblo tbd tbd
Yuma tbd 22-Nov 9a

Table 2. Post Election Audit & Canvass Board Meeteings for 2016 General Election (County Name Alphabetical Order)

audit audit date audit time alt audit date canvass date canvas time
 
Adams  
Alamosa 17-Nov 17-Nov
Arapahoe tba tba
Archuleta  
Baca 17-Nov 17-Nov
Bent  
Boulder 14-Nov 9A 11/15,16 22-Nov 1:30P
Broomfield 11-Nov 9a 21-Nov 9A
Chaffee  
Cheyenne 17-Nov 18-Nov 21-Nov 4P
Clear Creek 17-Nov 18-Nov b4 11/22
Conejos  
Costilla  
Crowley  
Custer 17-Nov 9a 17-Nov
Delta 22-Nov 9A 22-Nov 9a
Denver 11/21+ 11/21+
Dolores N/A 17-Nov 9A
Douglas 16-Nov 9A 17-Nov 23-Nov 9A
Eagle 10-Nov 8:30A 17-Nov
El Paso  
Elbert  
Fremont TBD TBD
Garfield  
Gilpin 18-Nov 10A 18-Nov 10a
Grand  
Gunnison  
Hinsdale 15-Nov 10A 15-Nov 10A
Huerfano  
Jackson  
Jefferson 23-Nov 9A 23-Nov 9A
Kiowa  
Kit Carson 17-Nov 18-Nov 17-Nov
La Plata 16-Nov 9A 16-Nov 9a
Lake  
Larimer  
Las Animas  
Lincoln 17-Nov 9A 17-Nov 9A
Logan tbd tbd
Mesa 21-Nov 8:30a 21-Nov 8:30A
Mineral 23-Nov 23-Nov
Moffat  
Montezuma 21-Nov 22-Nov 11/21/2016
Montrose  
Morgan < 11/25 < 11/25
Otero  
Ouray 23-Nov 9a 23-Nov 9a
Park  
Phillips 16-Nov 9a 16-Nov 9a
Pitkin  
Prowers 18-Nov 8:30A 21-Nov 18-Nov 8:30A
Pueblo tbd tbd  
Rio Blanco 22-Nov 22-Nov 4p
Rio Grande  
Routt 11/17? 17-Nov 5p
Saguache  
San Juan  
San Miguel  
Sedgwick 18-Nov 2p 18-Nov 2p
Summit  
Teller  
Washington  
Weld 22-Nov 23-Nov 23-Nov
Yuma 22-Nov 9a

 

Go back to 2016 Watching page